Is WHITE ALMOND BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, ALMONDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, MILK, COTTONSEED OIL PEANUT OIL, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY & SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check WHITE ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE ALMOND BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


