Is WHITE ALMOND BARK Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • cottonseed oil peanut oil

cottonseed oil peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, ALMONDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, MILK, COTTONSEED OIL PEANUT OIL, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY & SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check WHITE ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go