Is White American Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes, Water, Organic Butter, Disodium Phosphate

Check White American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White American Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling