Is White American Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milk Fat, Sodium Citrate, Cream, Salt, Cheddar Emc (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Xanthan Gum And Trisodium Citrate, Acetic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin

Check White American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White American Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch