Is WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DRY CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE AND SOY LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT).

Check WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingLunch