No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, WHITE AMERICAN Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES.

Check WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, WHITE AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Soy Free? WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, WHITE AMERICAN | Spoonful