Is WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Dry Cream, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Soy Lecithin (Release Agent)

Check WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch