Is White Arborio Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTRA-FARMED WHITE ARBORIO RICE.

Check White Arborio Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Arborio Rice is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? White Arborio Rice | Spoonful