Is WHITE BAGUETTE BAGEL, WHITE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- cultured wheat starch
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, SOUR STARTER (WHEAT FLOUR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, LACTIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, AMYLASE.
Check WHITE BAGUETTE BAGEL, WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BAGUETTE BAGEL, WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


