Is WHITE BALSAMIC SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE, WHITE BALSAMIC SHALLOT Soy Free?

Description
This dressing offers a bright, tangy profile with mild sweetness and a smooth, slightly viscous texture, making it well suited for salads, marinades, and drizzling over vegetables. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced flavor and convenience, though some report it tastes too sweet or comments note variable packaging and pour control.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing offers a bright, tangy profile with mild sweetness and a smooth, slightly viscous texture, making it well suited for salads, marinades, and drizzling over vegetables. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced flavor and convenience, though some report it tastes too sweet or comments note variable packaging and pour control.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Water, White Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Shallots (Dehydrated), Salt, Garlic (Dehydrated), Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Tartaric Acid
Check WHITE BALSAMIC SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE, WHITE BALSAMIC SHALLOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BALSAMIC SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE, WHITE BALSAMIC SHALLOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE BALSAMIC SHALLOT VINAIGRETTE, WHITE BALSAMIC SHALLOT is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


