Is WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?

Description
Bright, mildly tangy flavor with subtle sweetness and a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly used to dress mixed greens, grain bowls, and roasted vegetables, or as a light marinade. Reviewers frequently mention balanced acidity, versatile use, and convenient pourability, while some note preferences for stronger or milder flavor profiles overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, mildly tangy flavor with subtle sweetness and a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly used to dress mixed greens, grain bowls, and roasted vegetables, or as a light marinade. Reviewers frequently mention balanced acidity, versatile use, and convenient pourability, while some note preferences for stronger or milder flavor profiles overall.
Ingredients
WATER, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST [CONTAINS SULFITES]), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, BASIL, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF DRIED GARLIC, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


