Is WHITE BALSAMIC WITH HONEY VINAIGRETTE SALAD DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MUSTARD SEED, HONEY, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED MINCED ONION, TOCOPHEROLS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check WHITE BALSAMIC WITH HONEY VINAIGRETTE SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BALSAMIC WITH HONEY VINAIGRETTE SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


