Is white barn kitchen mandarin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter extract
butter extract
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
e vitamin extract 20 alde essential gentle foam delivers a rich lacher to wash away dirt and genms, to clean hands and wash away germs, wet hands, apply soap, work into a rich lacher for at least 20 seconds and rinse well ingredients water cadual eau ammonun cairil siste oleth-10 disodium laureth sulfissuconate fraseeke (parfum gocamoopropyl betane propanedol p methyl glucose dioleate ctrus aurantium dulds (oranged peel oil hydromethyl urea ctric add alde barbadensis leaf juice otrus nobiles wancarn dranged peel oil tetrasodium slutanate diabetate blar hvorom propiotrmowun chlorde trethylene buc benzyl alcohol propylene glycol, tocopheryl acetate butyrospermum parko (shea) butter extract, benzophenone-4 methylchlorosothazilncie methylusothiazolnone sioun hydroxde monene ctrral bottle made with 100% recycled plastic not tested on animals bath , body works, distr 95 west main street, new albany, oh 43054 1-800-395-1001, shop batthandbowworks,com
Check white barn kitchen mandarin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open white barn kitchen mandarin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


