Is WHITE BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY & TANGY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, GROUND HORSERADISH, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALTED EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check WHITE BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY & TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY & TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY & TANGY is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangySpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingToppingCooking


