Is WHITE BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY & TANGY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, GROUND HORSERADISH, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALTED EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check WHITE BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY & TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY & TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY & TANGY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


