Is White Beans Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE PEA BEANS.
Check White Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Beans is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Vegetable · Dried, Whole
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup


