Is White Beans Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Pea Beans
Check White Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Beans is available at 4 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketValuemartZehrs
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSide DishSoup


