Is White Bread made with Whole Grain Soy Free?

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, water, enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, wheat gluten, honey, sugar, soybean oil, yeast, salt, cultured wheat flour, grain vinegar, monoglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid, natural flavor, monocalcium phosphate, sesame seeds
Check White Bread made with Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Bread made with Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


