Is WHITE BREAD Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check WHITE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


