Is White Camel Original Premium Hummus, Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, SESAME PASTE, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID
Check White Camel Original Premium Hummus, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Camel Original Premium Hummus, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


