Is Butter Cookies Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter, Sugar, Shortening, Eggs, Corn Flour, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin (e322), Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (e471)), Permitted Flavour, Salt, Blackcurrants, Desiccated Coconut, Baking Powder And Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate (e500). Contains Statement: Wheat (gluten), Eggs, Dairy And Soy Products.
Check Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butter Cookies is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


