Is WHITE CELEBRATION CAKE, WHITE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SHORTENING [PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE-60, TBHQ (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE]], MARGARINE (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OILS, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE-60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, STEARIC ACID, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #3, RED# 40, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE.
Check WHITE CELEBRATION CAKE, WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CELEBRATION CAKE, WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


