Is White cheddar baked corn puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic white cheddar cheese powder
organic cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER, ORGANIC CANOLA, AND/OR ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL), ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT), SEA SALT.
Check White cheddar baked corn puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White cheddar baked corn puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


