Is White Cheddar Deluxe Mac & Cheese Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Pasta (white Rice, Brown Rice), Dairy-free Cheese Sauce (water, Coconut Oil, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Pea Protein, Sodium Alginate, Fruit Juice (for Color), Yeast Extract)

Check White Cheddar Deluxe Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish