Is White Cheddar Jalapeno Spread, 6 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Cheddar Spread (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Water, Cream, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cultured Dextrose), Jalapenos (Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride), Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Beer (5,1 % Alcohol), Spic

Check White Cheddar Jalapeno Spread, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Cheddar Jalapeno Spread, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking