Is WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes
  • natural flavoring
  • +1 more

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLANCHED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTOSE, SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVORING, BUTTERMILK POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, MANNITOL), CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.

Check WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch