Is WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), WHEY, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INSONINATE & GUNAYLATE, TOCOPHEROLS & ASCORBYL PALMITATE.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


