Is White Cheese (Feta) – 1.1lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Calcium Chloride, Cheese Yeast, Salt
Check White Cheese (Feta) – 1.1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cheese (Feta) – 1.1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
White Cheese (Feta) – 1.1lb is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


