Is WHITE CHICKEN IN CHIPOTLE SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHITE CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SAUCE (WATER, SPICES [INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], XANTHAN GUM).

Check WHITE CHICKEN IN CHIPOTLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich