Is Coles White Chocolate & Macadamia Cookies | 6 pack Egg Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)], White Compound Chips (10%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Palm Fat**, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Butter [Pasteurised Cream (Milk)], Glucose [Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide (Sulphites))], Water, Macadamia Nut (2.0%), White Chocolate Chips (2.0%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter (24%), Milk Solids, Palm Fat**, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Natural Flavour, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.**Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil
Check Coles White Chocolate & Macadamia Cookies | 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles White Chocolate & Macadamia Cookies | 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


