Is White Chocolate Assortment Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- cashews
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Tocopherols (Antioxidants), Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring, Natural Flavoring), Cashews, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavoring), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter, Strawberries, Raspberries, Heavy Cream, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Soya Lecithin), Sorbitol, Cocoa Butter, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Raspberry Juice, Natural Flavoring, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Rice Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Vanilla Powder (Sugar, Vanilla Seeds, Natural Flavoring, Corn Starch), Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Flavor), Agar, Pectinase
Check White Chocolate Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Chocolate Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


