Is White Chocolate Assortment Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- natural flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Tocopherols (Antioxidants), Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring, Natural Flavoring), Cashews, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavoring), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter, Strawberries, Raspberries, Heavy Cream, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Soya Lecithin), Sorbitol, Cocoa Butter, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Raspberry Juice, Natural Flavoring, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Rice Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Vanilla Powder (Sugar, Vanilla Seeds, Natural Flavoring, Corn Starch), Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Flavor), Agar, Pectinase
Check White Chocolate Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Chocolate Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


