Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN CRISPS* (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE*, TAPIOCA STARCH), WHEY PROTEIN, PEANUTS), MALTITOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA, VANILLIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUARANA, SEA SALT, GROUND COFFEE.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


