Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN CRISPS* (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE*, TAPIOCA STARCH), WHEY PROTEIN, PEANUTS), MALTITOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA, VANILLIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUARANA, SEA SALT, GROUND COFFEE.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep