Is WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream skim milk
  • white chocolate with vegetable oil: sugar

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM: CREAM SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CARAMELIZED SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR. VANILLA ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT. WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH VEGETABLE OIL: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN. VANILLA EXTRACT. CARAMEL VARIEGATE: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE VANILLA & CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping