Is White Chocolate Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535850) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips
Check White Chocolate Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535850) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535850) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
White Chocolate Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535850) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


