Is White Chocolate Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate
  • vegetarian whey powder
  • white chocolate
  • low fat soft cheese
  • +1 more

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Baked white chocolate cheesecake on a biscuit base, topped with a white chocolate flavour sauce and decorated with a chocolate drizzle

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Wheat_ Flour, Sugar, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (_Milk_) (13%), Low Fat Soft Cheese (_Milk_) (13%), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Pasteurised Liquid Whole _Egg_, Rapeseed Oil, Cream (_Milk_), Invert Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Flavouring, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)), Dried Skimmed _Milk_, _Milk_ Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Vegetarian Whey Powder (_Milk_), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)).

Check White Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go