Is White Chocolate Cheesecake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Baked white chocolate cheesecake on a biscuit base, topped with a white chocolate flavour sauce and decorated with a chocolate drizzle

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Wheat_ Flour, Sugar, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (_Milk_) (13%), Low Fat Soft Cheese (_Milk_) (13%), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Pasteurised Liquid Whole _Egg_, Rapeseed Oil, Cream (_Milk_), Invert Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Flavouring, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)), Dried Skimmed _Milk_, _Milk_ Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Vegetarian Whey Powder (_Milk_), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)).

Check White Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go