Is White Chocolate Cheesecake Wheat Free?

Description
Baked white chocolate cheesecake on a biscuit base, topped with a white chocolate flavour sauce and decorated with a chocolate drizzle
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Baked white chocolate cheesecake on a biscuit base, topped with a white chocolate flavour sauce and decorated with a chocolate drizzle
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Sugar, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (_Milk_) (13%), Low Fat Soft Cheese (_Milk_) (13%), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Pasteurised Liquid Whole _Egg_, Rapeseed Oil, Cream (_Milk_), Invert Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Flavouring, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)), Dried Skimmed _Milk_, _Milk_ Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Vegetarian Whey Powder (_Milk_), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)).
Check White Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


