Is White Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), emulsifier: soy lecithin (E322), natural vanilla extract. White chocolate contains: Milk solids 14% minimum. Allergen Information For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain nuts and sesame seeds

Check White Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing