Is White Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), emulsifier: soy lecithin (E322), natural vanilla extract. White chocolate contains: Milk solids 14% minimum. Allergen Information For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain nuts and sesame seeds

Check White Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing