Is White chocolate chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa butter, Full cream milk powder, Whey powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya lecithins).
Check White chocolate chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White chocolate chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing


