Is White Chocolate Coated Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole powdered milk
  • milk constituent
  • lactose

whole powdered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable oil (and fat, cocoa butter, lactose, whole powdered milk, dried strawberry(China)/polish, lecithin, flavor,(part of the raw materials contain milk constituent and soybean)

Check White Chocolate Coated Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing