Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (NON-GMO SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT*), VANILLA COOKIE CRUMBS (NON-GMO SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COLORED SPRINKLES (NON-GMO SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH. PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, COLORING (TURMERIC, ANNATTO, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICES, BETA CAROTENE), NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), VANILLA POWDER (NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFETTI CAKE AND SPRINKLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


