Is White Chocolate Cranberry Pistachio Bark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • white chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pistachios

Check White Chocolate Cranberry Pistachio Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Chocolate Cranberry Pistachio Bark is available at 3 retailers

WegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing