Is White Chocolate Cranberry Pistachio Bark Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pistachios

Check White Chocolate Cranberry Pistachio Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Chocolate Cranberry Pistachio Bark is available at 3 retailers

WegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing