Is White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick Tree Nut Free?

Description
Extra thick white chocolate Easter egg. Filled with lusciously creamy recipes that pair our high-cocoa white with fruit, nuts and more. White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick
Why it's not tree nut free
- pate de noix de pecan
pate de noix de pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra thick white chocolate Easter egg. Filled with lusciously creamy recipes that pair our high-cocoa white with fruit, nuts and more. White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick
Ingredients
Matières premières de cacao (beurre de cacao, pâte de cacao), sucre, lait entier en poudre, lait écrémé en poudre, pâte de noisette, stabilisants (sorbitol, glycérol), pâte de noisette sucrée (NOISETTES, sucre, émulsifiant (lécithine de tournesol)), huile de beurre (LAIT), LAIT entier, sirop de glucose, émulsifiants (lécithine de SOYA, lécithine de tournesol), pâte de NOIX, concentré de mangue, huile de tournesol, pâte de noix de PECAN, sucre caramélisé, feuilletine (sucre, farine de BLÉ, huile de beurre (de LAIT), , Sucre de LAIT, extrait de malt (orge), levure (bicarbonate de sodium), sel, café, crème à fouetter (crème (de lait), stabilisant (carraghénane)), concentré de framboise, graines de vanille, poudre de framboise lyophilisée, naturel arômes (vanille, crème, mangue, framboise, muscade, caramel), morceaux de framboise lyophilisés, régulateur d'acidité (acide citrique), colorants naturels (carotène, rocou, paprika), muscade moulue.
Check White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


