Is White Chocolate Fingers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soya
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (48%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter", Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats in Varying Proportions (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt.
Check White Chocolate Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick, Piece


