Is White Chocolate Fudge Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542367) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips

Check White Chocolate Fudge Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542367) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Chocolate Fudge Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542367) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FloralChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast