Is White Chocolate Fudge Pu-erh Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 542390) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Bean Nibs, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, White Chocolate Chips
Check White Chocolate Fudge Pu-erh Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 542390) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Fudge Pu-erh Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 542390) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
White Chocolate Fudge Pu-erh Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 542390) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


